Fort Logan Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 As Good As It Gets
California Columbia Tri Star 1998 0-8001-2469-3 First Thus Original Wraps Very Good  Slip Jacket - VG VHS Video 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Color/139 Minutes. PG-13. StarringJack Nicholson, Helen Hunt, Greg Kinnear and Cuba Gooding. Jr..  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moulin Rouge
California Twentieth Century Fox 2001 First Thus Original Wraps Very Good  Slip Jacket - Good+ VHS Video 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Color/128 Minutes. PG-13. Starring Nicole Kidman and Ewan McGregor.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moulin Rouge
California Twentieth Century Fox 2001 First Thus Original Wraps Very Good  Slip Jacket - Good+ VHS Video 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Color/128 Minutes. PG-13. Starring Nicole Kidman and Ewan McGregor.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Prairie Animals
Chicago and London Encyclopedia Britannica 1979 First Edition Hard Cover As New  No Jacket Private Press 4to - over 9¾' - 12' tall 

Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mountain Animals
Chicago and London Encyclopedia Britannica 1979 First Edition Hard Cover As New  No Jacket Private Press 4to - over 9¾' - 12' tall 

Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Forest Animals
Chicago and London Encyclopedia Britannica 1979 First Edition Hard Cover As New  No Jacket Private Press 4to - over 9¾' - 12' tall 

Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arctic Animals
Chicago and London Encyclopedia Britannica 1979 First Edition Hard Cover As New  No Jacket Private Press 4to - over 9¾' - 12' tall 

Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Battlefields Of The Civil War
NY: Arno, 1979 
Cloth. As New/Fine. Reprint Edition. Private Press. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.  
Price: 24.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Texas Gulf Coast : Interpretations by Nine Artists (Joe and Betty Moore Texas Art Ser., No. 4)
College Station, TX, U.S.A. Texas A & M University Press 1979 0-89096-082-8 First Edition Cloth Fine+  Fine Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall 
This book is pristine but the price has been clipped off the dust jacket flap. Nine artists' work are deoicted in this book -- Al Barnes; Herb booth; John P. Cowan; Michael Frary; John Guerin; Harold Phenix; E. M. 'Buck' Schiwetz; Everett Spruce; and Dan Wingren.  
Price: 24.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Follow The River
Los Angeles, CA Hallmark Home Entertainment 1-54792-039-1 First Thus Original Wraps Very Good  Slip Jacket - Good+ VHS Video 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Color/93 minutes. Starring Sheryl Lee, Ellen Burstyn, and Eric Schweig. Indians take white captives after an attack and covers the plight of these captives. Good film.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 City Slickers II: "The Legend of Cutly's Gold"
Burbank, CA Warner Brothers 1994 0-7806-2506-4 First Thus Original Wraps Good+  Good VHS Video 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Color/115 minutes. Starring Billy Crystal, Daniel Stern, Jon Lovitz and Jack Palance.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Flamingo Kid
Troy, MI Anchor Bay Entertainment 1998 0-7640-0188-4 First Thus Original Wraps Very Good  Slip Jacket - VG VHS Video 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Color/98 minutes. PG-13, Starring Matt Dillon, Riuchard Crenna, Hector Elizondo, Jessica Walter and Janet Jones.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Batman & Robin
Burbank, CA Warner Brothers 1997 0-7907-3247-5 First Thus Original Wraps Very Good  Slip Jacket - Good+ VHS Video 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Color/125 Minutes. PG-13. Starring Arnold Schwartzenegger, George Clooney, Chris O'Donnell, Uma Thurman and Alicia Silverstone.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heart Breakers
California Metro Goldwyn Meyer First Thus Original Wraps Very Good  Slip Jacket - Good+ VHS Video 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Color/2 hours and 2 minutes. PG-13. Starring Sigourney Weaver, Jennifer Love Hewitt and Gene Hackman.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Raising Arizona
California Twentieth Century Fox 1987 0-7939-5191-7 First Thus Original Wraps Very Good  Slip Jacket - Good+ VHS Video 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Color/94 minutes. PG-13. Starring Nicholas Cage and Holly Hunter.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Executioner
New York, NY Good Times Home Video 1988 1-55510-156-9 First Thus Original Wraps Very Good  Slip Jacket - VG VHS Video 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Color/111 minutes. PG. Starring George Peppard, Joan Collins, Judy Geeson, and others.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walt Disney's One Hundred One Dalmatians (Illustrated Classics Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Disney Press 1991 1-56282-010-9 First Printing Glossy Pictorial Cover Fine  No Jacket Major Publisher 4to - over 9¾'' - 12'' tall DiCicco, Gil (illustrator) 
Book is pristine inside with only very light wear on covers.  
Price: 6.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Officer's Manual of Personal Finance and Insurance
Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. Stackpole Books 1979 0-8117-1154-4 Second Edition Cloth Very Good  Good+ Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is clean inside except for some notes inked on the front end-page and several statements on insurance underlined. Dust jacket has light shelf edge wear.  
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Legal Forms Portfolio - A Comprehensive Collection For Real Estate Investors
Burr Ridge, IL Professional Education Institute 1997 First Thus Original Wraps As New  No Jacket Privately Printed 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Still in original plastic wrap.  
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 & Deborah Harding America's Glorious Quilts
New York, NY Park Lane 1989 0-517-68611-2 First Thus Cloth Fine  Very Good Major Publisher Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Book is pristine. The dust jacket has only light edge wear. 319 pages with full-page and full-color pictures of quilts. Very large book of folio size. Great book for serious quilter.  
Price: 34.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 "J" The Way To Become The Sensuous Woman
NY: Dell Books, 1971 
Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Dell Printing. Private Press. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This book has no marks in it. Several corners were folded over and the pages are toned. It has a few finger splotches on the outside edges (outside page edges) from handling. The covers are solid and even though the covers have a white background they have only light soiling. Very good reader.  
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 , and Augustine, George Animal Physiology: Mechanisms and Adaptations
New York, NY W H Freeman & Co 1988 0-716-71828-6 Third Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good  No Jacket Textbook 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book is clean and solid except for a name and initials on the outside front, top, and bottom (page edges).  
Price: 24.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 AAA Explore America
AAA , NY, undated 
Has dust jacket, near mint condition  
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Aagaard, Orlena Tasty Cooking For Ulcer Diets
NY Gramercy Publishing Company 1964 Second Printing Cloth Fine+  Fine Private Press 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall Lawrence Hoffman (dj) 
This book is pristine.  
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Aaron, Hank; Wheeler, Lonnie I Had a Hammer : The Hank Aaron Story
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper Paperbacks 1992 0-06-109956-2 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Major Publisher 12mo - over 6¾'' - 7¾'' tall 
This book is pristine inside with light toning and staining from normal handling.  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Aaron, Henry with Furman Bisher Aaron - An Autobiography
Thomas Y. Crowell Company, NY, First Edition, 1974dj 
Dust jacket is in excellent condition. The book is in mint condition. Photo illustrated.  
Price: 13.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Aarsen, Carolyne Twin Blessings (Steeple Hill Love Inspired Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 2001 0-373-87156-2 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+  No Jacket Major Publisher 12mo - over 6¾' - 7¾' tall 
This book is clean and solid.  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Abbot, Laura Mating for Life (Harlequin Superromance Ser.)
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 1995 0-373-70639-1 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Major Publisher 12mo - over 6¾'' - 7¾'' tall 
Book is pristine.  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Abbott, John, Jacob, & Lyman The Abbotts' Great Work
Cincinnati, Ohio Henry S. Goodspeed & Co. 1881 Revised Edition Cloth Poor  No Jacket Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall 
The covers are well worn and soiled. The end-pages in the front and back have scribbling on them and overall the book is in poor condition except the text pages and illustrations are in fair to good condition. Nothing to look at but contains 54 full page maps and engravings. Good for research and the illustrations. Good reference for the theologian or scholar. Not pretty on the shelf.  
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Abbott, Margot The Last Innocent Hour
St Martin's Press, NY, First Edition, 1991dj 
Dust jacket is in very good condition, but with edge wear and the book is in near mint condition.  
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Abel, Bob & Valenti, Michael Sports Quotes
Facts On File Publications, NY, 1983dj 
Dust jacket is in very good condition and the book is in near mint condition.  
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Abel, Martin E. And Others Food And Agricultural Policy
Washington, DC American Enterprise Institute For Public Policy Research 1977 First Edition Cloth Very Good+  Good+ Private Press 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall 
This book is clean with no marks  
Price: 6.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Abels, Jules The Truman Scandals
Chicago, IL Henry Regenery Company 1956 First Edition/First Printing Cloth Very Good +  Very Good Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is pristine inside. Dust jacket has light edge wear.  
Price: 12.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Abilene Christian College Staff Great Songs of the Church (No. 2)
Abilene, TX Abilene Christian College/Great Songs Press 1960 First Thus Cloth Very Good  No Jacket Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall 
Book is solid and clean. 600 sacred songs.  
Price: 5.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Abrahams, Peter A Perfect Crime
Grand Haven, Michigan Brilliance Corporation 1998 1-56740-806-0 First Thus Audio Jacket Fine  Audio Jacket Audio Cassette 12mo - over 6¾'' - 7¾'' tall 
Two cassettes read by Sharon Williams. 180 minutes.  
Price: 9.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Abrams, Richard I.; Hutchinson, Warner A. An Illustrated Life of Jesus
New York, NY, U.S.A. Wings Books 1988 0-517-65753-8 Fourth Printing Cloth Fine+  Very Good+ Major Publisher 4to - over 9¾'' - 12'' tall 
Book is pristine/clean inside. Dust jacket has minimal edge wear and a mark where a price tag was removed in the top front corner.  
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Abravanel, Elliot D. Dr. Abravanel's Body Type Diet and Lifetime Nutrition Plan
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1984 0-553-27575-5 18th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+  No Jacket Major Publisher 12mo - over 6¾'' - 7¾'' tall 
Book is pristine. Light wear on covers.  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Achabal, Connie edited by 1981 Photographer's Market ( Where to sell your photographs)
Writer's Digest, OH, 1980 
Glossy pictorial covers, the book is in excellent condition with slight moisture stains on bottom edge of pages.  
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Ackley, P. O. Home Gun Care & Repair
Harrisburg, PA Stackpole Books 1969 Fisrt Edition Cloth Fine  Very Good+ Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall 
Has a name and date inked in the front.  
Price: 6.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adair, A. Garland editor Austin Its Place Under Texas Skies - Statehood Centennial Edition
Texas Information Service, Austin, TX, First Edition, 1946 
This is softbound with orange pictorial covers and it is in very good condition with 160 richly illustrated pages depicting Austin's history. Very scarce book.  
Price: 31.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adam, Heribert and Moodley, Kogila South Africa Without Apartheid - Dismantling Racial Domination
Berkeley, CA University Of California Press 1986 0-520-05770-8 Second Printing Softbound Very Good  No Jacket Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall 
This book has a name and address inked inside the front cover and highlighting of paragraphs on about one third of the pages. It also has a light water mark on some pages in the lower corner near the spine. Still makes a very good reading copy.  
Price: 5.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adams, Ansel Letters And Images
Boston Little, Brown And Company 1988 First Edition Cloth Fine+  Fine+ Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾' - 12' tall Ansel Adams (photos) 
This book is pristine except for a library stamp on the top outer edge of the book (on top of pages); a white library number slip on spine; and damage from removal of the card pocket from the back end-page. It has 'no' other library marks and is very close to as new condition. The dust jacket has a plastic cover over the dust jacket which is in fine+ condition. This is a New York Graphic Society book.  
Price: 76.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Adams, Eustace L. Doomed Demons
Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1935 
Green cloth pictorial covers and book is in very good condition. Illustrated by J. Clemens Gretter.  
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Adams, Eustace L. Wings Of The Navy
Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1936 
Green cloth pictorial covers and book is in very good condition. Illustrated by J. Clemens Gretter.  
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adams, James Truslow The Epic Of America
Garden City Books, NY, 1931 
Excellent condition  
Price: 6.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adams, James Truslow Frontiers Of American Culture
Scribners, NY, 1944 
Very good condition  
Price: 8.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Adams, James Truslow The Epic Of America
NY Garden City Books 1933 First Thus Cloth Very Good  No Jacket Private Press 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall M. J. Gallagher 
This is a good clean book with no dog eared pages or marks.  
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adams, Judith Springing the Hill
Langley, WA Robin Press 2002 First Edition/First Printing Pictorial Cover/Softbound As New  No Jacket Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is new. Great poetry.  
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Adams, Judith Springing the Hill
Langley, WA Robin Press 2002 0-615-12155-1 First Edition/First Printing Pictorial Cover/Softbound As New  No Jacket Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is new. Great poetry.  
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Adams, Ramon F. Come an' Get It - The Story of the Old Cowboy Cook
Norman, OK University Of Oklahoma Press 1976 Fourth Printing Softbound Very Good  No Jacket Major Publisher 12mo - over 6¾'' - 7¾'' tall Nick Eggenhofer 
Book is pristine except notes inked on two pages before the title page and a name inked on the front cover. Has a price tag mark on the front cover.  
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Adams, Richard Shardik
Simon and Schuster, NY, First Edition, 1974dj 
Dust jacket is in fine condition and the book is in near mint condition.  
Price: 17.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Adams, Richard; Lockley, Ronald Voyage Through the Antarctic
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1983 0-394-52858-1 First American Edition Cloth As New  As New Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Peter Hirst-Smith (Photography) 
Book is pristine. Dust jacket has no noticeable wear.  
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Adams, Samuel Hopkins The Pony Express
NY Random House 1950 Reprint Edition Decorative Cloth Good+  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall 
This book has solid covers and spine. One text page was repaired with tape. Great reading addition and only a few ex-library marks.  
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Adams, Samuel Hopkins A. Woollcott - His Life And His World
NY Reynal & Hitchcock 1945 First Edition Cloth Very Good  Good Private Press 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall George Smyser Agnew (photos) 
A scarce book and the dust jacket is fully intact with below average wear for its age and the book is very clean except for a name inked inside the front cover. Photo illustrated.  
Price: 34.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Adams, Samuel Hopkins The Erie Canal
NY Random House 1953 Landmark Books Edition Cloth Good+  No Jacket Private Press 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall Leonard Vosburgh 
This book has slight soiling on the covers and a water stain on the top edge of the pages which does not bleed over on the text pages.  
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Adams, Samuel Hopkins The Santa Fe Trail
NY Random House/Landmark Books 1951 First Thus Cloth Fair+  No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Lee J. Ames 
Withdrawn library book with normal library markings and trappings. Solid reading copy. Card pockets left in since removal leaves and unsightly mark Pages are clean and solid, but several have mended tears.  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Adams, Terry; Brooks-Mueller, Mary; Shaw, Scott Eye of the Beast (St. Martin's True Crime Library)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1999 0-312-96882-5 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+  No Jacket Major Publisher 12mo - over 6¾' - 7¾' tall 
This book is clean and solid.  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Adler, David A. The Dinosaur Princess and Other Prehistoric Riddles
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers 1992 0-553-15793-0 Second Printing Softbound As New  No Jacket Major Publisher 12mo - over 6¾' - 7¾' tall 
This book is new.  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Adler, David A. The Dinosaur Princess and Other Prehistoric Riddles
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers 1992 0-553-15793-0 Second Printing Softbound As New  No Jacket Major Publisher 12mo - over 6¾' - 7¾' tall 
This book is new.  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Adler, David A. The Dinosaur Princess and Other Prehistoric Riddles
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers 1992 0-553-15793-0 Second Printing Softbound As New  No Jacket Major Publisher 12mo - over 6¾' - 7¾' tall 
This book is new.  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Adler, Elizabeth A. The Property of a Lady
New York, NY, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1991 0-385-30123-5 First Edition Cloth As New  Very Good+ Private Press 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall 
This book is pristine.  
Price: 12.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Adler, Elizabeth A. The Last Time I Saw Paris
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 2001 0-312-26982-X First Edition/First Printing Cloth As New  As New Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall 
Book is pristine.  
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Adler, Warren Immaculate Deception
New York, NY, U.S.A. Donald I. Fine Books 1991 1-55611-229-7 First Edition,First Printing Cloth Fine  Fine Private Press 12mo - over 6¾' - 7¾' tall 
Book is ex-library book and has several library stampings on it. Dust jacket has protective plastic cover on it.  
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Aesop, Grimm, and Anderson (Edited By Eliot, Charles W. Folk-Lore And Fable
Connecticut Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1989 Collector's Edition Library Cloth As New  No Jacket Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Culver 
With library red bindings and gold lettering on the spine, this book is ideal for setting up a personal library of the classics.  
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Aidala, Thomas R. Hearst Castle San Simeon
NY Harrison House 1984 First Edition Cloth As New  Fine Private Press Folio - over 12' - 15' tall Curtis Bruce 
Previous owner taped the dust jacket to the book and the tape is slightly toned and wrote the title on the top outer edge of the book, otherwise this book would be pristine. Introduction is by David Niven. GREAT phototgraphy!  
Price: 31.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 AKC The Complete Dogbook
American Kennel Club, Howell Book House, NY, Second Printing, 1973 
Blue cloth pictorial covers, 640 pages, book is in fine condition.  
Price: 17.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Akre, Nancy, General Editor Miniatiures
Washington, D.C. Cooper-Hewitt Museum 1983 First Edition Decorative Cloth Fine  Very Good+ Major Publisher 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Book is pristine inside. Series of The Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques. Color plates.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Al-Anon Day By Day
Hazelden, CA, 1974 
Softbound and book is in near mint condition.  
Price: 6.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Al-Anon Twelve Steps And Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, NY, 46th Printing, 1991dj 
The dust jacket is in good+ condition and the book is in mint condition except for a notation inside the front cover.  
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Al-Anon Twelve Steps And Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, NY, 16th Printing, 1994 
Softbound edition and the book is in near mint condition except for a notation inside the front cover.  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Al-Anon As Bill Sees It
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, NY, 24th Printing, 1990dj 
The dust jacket is in very good condition and the book is in near mint condition except for a notation inside the front cover.  
Price: 6.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Al-Anon Keep It Simple
Hazelden, NY, 7th Printing, 1989 
Softbound and the book is in near mint condition.  
Price: 5.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Al-Anon Twelve Steps And Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous, NY, 1987dj 
Mint condition  
Price: 5.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Albert, Marvin The Medusa Complex
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1981 0-87795-341-4 First Edition/First Printing Cloth Fine  Very Good+ Major Publisher 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall 
This book is pristine.  
Price: 11.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., Staff